Cho Dang Gol
Menu
captured 10/4/2026Grill
Assorted Grilled Meat
Assortment of grilled meats
$55Assorted Grilled Seafood
Assortment of grilled seafood
$55Samgyeopsal
Grilled pork belly
$24Spicy Chicken
Spicy marinated chicken, grilled
$22Spicy Pork
Spicy marinated pork, grilled
$24
Main Dishes
Bibimbap
Rice bowl topped with assorted vegetables, egg, and choice of protein.
$18Dak Galbi
Spicy stir-fried chicken with vegetables and rice cakes.
$23Dolsot Bibimbap
Bibimbap served in a hot stone pot.
$19Gopchang
Grilled beef intestines.
$26Jeyuk Bokkeum
Spicy stir-fried pork with vegetables.
$22Samgyupsal
Grilled pork belly.
$24Spicy Stir-fried Glass Noodles
Spicy stir-fried glass noodles with vegetables
$20Spicy Stir-fried Pork Belly
Spicy stir-fried pork belly with vegetables
$24Spicy Stir-fried Rice Cake with Chicken
Spicy stir-fried rice cake with chicken and vegetables
$22Spicy Stir-fried Squid
Spicy stir-fried squid with vegetables
$24
SIDE DISHES
Extra Egg
$3Extra Meat
$8Extra Noodles
$6Extra Rice
$4Extra Tofu
$6Extra Vegetables
$6Kimchi
$5Pickled Radish
$5Salad
$6
Appetizers
Bossam
Boiled pork belly served with kimchi and lettuce wraps.
$24Dak Gangjeong
Crispy fried chicken coated in a sweet and spicy glaze.
$16Fried Chicken Wings
Crispy fried chicken wings
$16Galbi Jjim
Braised short ribs with vegetables.
$28Gyeran Mari
Rolled omelet.
$12Haemul Pajeon
Savory Korean pancake with scallions and seafood.
$18Mandu
Korean dumplings.
$12Pajeon
Savory Korean pancake with scallions.
$16Steamed Egg
Fluffy steamed egg custard
$10Tteokbokki
Spicy rice cakes with fish cakes and vegetables.
$15
Bibimbap
Hot Stone Bibimbap - Bulgogi
White rice with homemade tofu, beef bulgogi, bean sprouts, carrots, zucchini, spinach, and mushrooms
$20Hot Stone Bibimbap - Spicy Pork
White rice with homemade tofu, spicy pork, bean sprouts, carrots, zucchini, spinach, and mushrooms
$19Hot Stone Bibimbap - Tofu Vegetable | Signature
White rice with homemade tofu, bean sprouts, carrots, zucchini, spinach, and mushrooms
$18Tofu Vegetable Bibimbap
White rice with homemade tofu, bean sprouts, carrots, zucchini, spinach, and mushrooms
$17
CDG
Dubu Duruchigi
A local specialty from Daejeon, this dish features homemade tofu and assorted vegetables cooked in a spicy sauce
$30Ganjang Gejang
Traditional soy-marinated crab made with Cho Dang Gol's time-honored soy sauce, dried shrimp, ginseng, and jujube
$32Whole Squid
$9
CDG Classic Entreé
Baby Octopus & Beef Bulgogi
Stir-fried baby octopus & beef bulgogi with rice cakes, king oyster mushrooms & assorted vegetables in spicy sauce
$28Bulgogi
Thinly sliced marinated beef sirloin, stir-fried with onions & mushrooms
$30CDG Spicy Chicken
Stir-fried chicken with rice cakes, assorted vegetables & fresh perilla leaves in spicy gochujang sauce
$27CDG Spicy Pork & Tofu
Stir-fried spicy pork with fresh tofu
$27Spicy Galbi Jjim
Spicy braised beef with assorted vegetables & rice cakes
$50Spicy Pollock
Pan-grilled pollock with spicy gochujang sauce
$33
CDG Special
CDG Best Seller Set(for 2)
This is a set menu for 2 people with the best-selling menu items that are consistently loved. Braised short ribs, Cod roe omelet, Eggplant rice with Kimchi biji or Kong Biji (4 menus total)
$94CDG Chicken Sanjuk
Marinated chicken thigh, king oyster mushroom, bellflower root(doraji), and scallion skewers, grilled and finished with perilla leaf, pine nuts, egg garnish, and shredded red pepper
$18CDG Ganjang Gejang
$32
Homemade Tofu Stew
Maesaengi Oyster Tofu Stew
White stew with CDG homemade tofu, Maesaengi, oyster
Perilla Seed Tofu Stew
White stew with CDG homemade tofu, perilla seed powder
Spicy Seafood Tofu Stew
Spicy stew with CDG homemade tofu and assorted seafood
Spicy Veggie Tofu Stew
Spicy stew with CDG homemade tofu and assorted vegetables
Korean Party Starters
Beef & Mushroom Japchae
Stir-fried glass noodles with marinated beef, onions, peppers, spinach & assorted mushrooms
$20Boneless Korean Fried Chicken
Korean style boneless fried chicken served with homemade sweet chili sauce
$18Cod Roe Omelet
Cod roe omelet topped with jalapeño chive mayo
$15Grilled Tofu Ssam Platter
Pan grilled tofu with perilla oil, marinated seaweed, spicy fermented raw octopus, kimchi
$20Handmade Mandu
Handcrafted Mandu made with pork, tofu, and fresh vegetables, a tradition since 1997
$15Mini Bossam
Homemade slow-cooked pork belly with homemade kimchi
$21Spicy Seafood Rice Cake
Stir-fried rice cakes with assorted seafood & vegetables in spicy gochujang sauce
$18
Lunch Combo
Prix fixe
Lunch Combo
Combo B
CDG Spicy Pork & Tofu + Mini Stew
Lunch Combo
Mini Main + Mini Stew
Mini Stew
Spicy Assorted Vegetable Tofu Stew
Spicy, Vegetarian
ms
Korean Buckwheat Pancake
Korean-style buckwheat pancake with chive, eggplant and nappa cabbage
$17Shrimp Pancake
Pan fried, egg battered shrimps served with pickled veggies
$15
Pancakes
Kimchi Pancake
Pancake with fermented kimchi
$16
Sides
Extra Banchan
Assorted Korean side dishes.
$5Extra Kimchi
$3Steamed Rice
$3
Signature Hot Pot
Beef Bulgogi Hot Pot
Hot pot with beef, mushrooms, assorted vegetables, rice cakes and glass noodles
$46Spicy Budae Hot Pot
Spicy broth with kimchi, ramen noodles, sesame leaves, assorted meats & vegetables
$46
Soups
CDG Kimchi Biji (Kimchi Soybean Curd Stew)
Spicy stew with CDG homemade soybean curd, kimchi, pork
$17CDG Kong Biji (Homemade Soybean Curd Stew)
Signature White stew with CDG homemade soybean curd, and pork. Served with signature soy sauce
$16Spicy Beef Soup
Spicy beef soup with vegetables and noodles
$15Spicy Kimchi Tofu Stew
Spicy stew with CDG homemade tofu, kimchi, beef
$17
Soups & Stews
Doenjang Jjigae
Savory soybean paste stew with tofu and vegetables.
$16Galbitang
Beef short rib soup with radish and glass noodles.
$20Kimchi Jjigae
Spicy kimchi stew with pork and tofu.
$16Yukgaejang
Spicy shredded beef soup with vegetables.
$18
SPECIALTIES
Beef Intestines
Grilled beef intestines.
$30Beef Tartare
Seasoned raw beef with pear and egg yolk.
$20Boiled Pork
Tender boiled pork served with kimchi and wraps.
$28Fried Dumplings
Crispy fried Korean dumplings.
$12Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with vegetables and your choice of protein.
$16Galbi
Marinated beef short ribs, grilled.
$38Japchae
Stir-fried glass noodles with vegetables and beef.
$22Kimchi Jeon
Spicy kimchi pancake.
$20Mandu (6 pcs)
Korean dumplings, choice of fried or steamed.
$12Pork Belly
Thinly sliced pork belly, grilled.
$26Seafood Pancake
Savory Korean pancake with assorted seafood and scallions.
$24Spicy Beef Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with beef, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$20Spicy Chicken Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with chicken, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$20Spicy Chicken Stir-fry
Tender chicken stir-fried with spicy sauce and vegetables.
$26Spicy Clam Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with clams, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$20Spicy Duck Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with duck, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$22Spicy Mixed Seafood Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with assorted seafood, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$22Spicy Mussel Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with mussels, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$18Spicy Octopus Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with octopus, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$22Spicy Pork Belly Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with pork belly, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$20Spicy Pork Bulgogi
Marinated pork in spicy sauce, grilled.
$26Spicy Rice Cakes
Chewy rice cakes in a spicy sauce with fish cakes and vegetables.
$18Spicy Shrimp Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with shrimp, spicy sauce, and vegetables.
$20Spicy Squid
Stir-fried squid in spicy sauce with vegetables.
$26Spicy Stir-fried Beef
Thinly sliced beef stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$28Spicy Stir-fried Chicken
Tender chicken stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$26Spicy Stir-fried Clams
Clams stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$26Spicy Stir-fried Duck
Duck stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$28Spicy Stir-fried Mixed Seafood
Assorted seafood stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$28Spicy Stir-fried Mussels
Mussels stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$24Spicy Stir-fried Octopus
Octopus stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$28Spicy Stir-fried Shrimp
Shrimp stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$26Spicy Stir-fried Tofu
Tofu stir-fried in a spicy sauce with vegetables.
$20Spicy Stir-fried Vegetables
Assorted vegetables stir-fried in a spicy sauce.
$18Spicy Vegetable Fried Rice
Rice stir-fried with assorted vegetables and spicy sauce.
$16Steamed Dumplings
Tender steamed Korean dumplings.
$12Sundubu Jjigae
Soft tofu stew with seafood and egg.
$20Tofu with Kimchi
Chilled tofu served with spicy kimchi and pork.
$18Yukhoe
Korean beef tartare with pear and egg yolk.
$20
Stews
Beef Brisket Stew
Hearty stew with beef brisket and vegetables
$20Kimchi Stew
Spicy stew with kimchi, pork, and tofu
$18Seafood Stew
Assorted seafood and vegetables in a savory broth
$24Soft Tofu Stew
Spicy stew with soft tofu, seafood, and vegetables
$18Spicy Cod Stew
Spicy stew with cod and vegetables
$20Spicy Pork Rib Stew
Spicy stew with pork ribs and vegetables
$22
Desserts
Mochi Ice Cream
$9Sweet Rice Cake
$8