Çka Ka Qëllu
Menu
captured 10/4/2026Original Section Heading (e.g., 'Raw Bar', 'Prime Cuts', 'Oysters & Seafood Cocktails', 'Starters', 'Mains', 'Desserts')
Meatball Parm Hero
Homemade beef meatballs, marinara, mozzarella.
$14Spicy Buffalo Chicken Parm
Spicy chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, pecorino romano, fresh basil
$13Spring Lamb Chops
Juicy, perfectly grilled lamb chops drizzled with a light red wine, honey and garlic sauce. Served with creamy mashed potatoes and tender asparagus.
$44Veal Meat
Flame grilled thin cuts of marinated veal meat served with grilled vegetables and baked potatoes.
$39
Grill
Filet Mignon Veal Shish Qebap
Succulent, marinated filet mignon veal, skewered and grilled to perfection. Served with creamy mashed potatoes and a side of grilled seasonal vegetables.
$28Grilled Chicken
Grilled chicken, herb-marinated and grilled to perfection, served alongside smoky grilled vegetables and a side of cabbage salad.
$28Lamb Meat
Slow roasted, tender lamb infused with our special house blend spices.
$62Qofte
Flame grilled medallions of seasoned ground beef and veal, paired with rich kajmak and a side of cabbage salad.
$26Qofte Shari
Flame grilled seasoned veal and beef mix, filled with melted cheese and chopped smoked meat, served with golden potatoes topped with creamy house made kajmak and a side of cabbage salad, bringing the rich flavors of the Shari Mountains to your table.
$27Skenderbeg
Named after Albania's national hero, Gjergj Kastrioti Skenderbeu, this crispy, deep fried, golden breaded veal filet mignon roll is stuffed with melted cheese and smoked meat, then served with baked potatoes and seasonal vegetables for a taste of tradition and honor.
$43Suxhuk
Flame grilled, handcrafted blend of ground veal and beef sausage, served in maze, and with our lecenik (Cornbread with spinach and three cheeses, complemented by a rich pepper sauce.)
$22Tradita Mixed Grill Platter
Combination of qebapa, qofte, sausage, chicken & liver.
$50
Eat Your Veggies Pizza Slice
Eat Your Veggies Pizza Slice
Mozzarella cheese, tomato sauce, fresh garlic, spinach, broccoli, tomatoes, black olives, mushroom, green peppers.
$6
Pasta
Lasagna
3-layer pasta, ground beef, marinara, mozzarella, parmesan cheese & fresh basil.
$18Penne with Garlic & Oil
Penne, fresh garlic, olive oil, fresh basil.
$16Penne with Marinara Sauce
Penne, marinara, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil.
$16Ravioli
Ravioli filled with ricotta, choice of sauce: marinara, vodka, alfredo or plain butter.
$17Rigatoni
Rigatoni, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil. Choice of sauce: marinara, vodka, alfredo or plain butter.
$16Shrimp Parm
Breaded shrimp, penne pasta, fresh mozzarella cheese, olive oil, fresh basil. Choice of sauce: marinara, vodka, alfredo or plain butter.
$20Spaghetti
Homemade spaghetti served in your choice of sauce.
$16Tray Baked Ziti
Ziti topped with ground beef, mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$61
Pizza
BBQ Chicken Pizza
BBQ Chicken, mozzarella cheese.
$18Bruschetta Thin Crust Square Slice
Fresh mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, diced tomatoes, diced red onions, fresh garlic, fresh basil, olive oil & balsamic glaze.
$5Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Spicy buffalo chicken, ranch dressing & mozzarella cheese.
$18Chicken Caesar Pizza
Grilled chicken, chopped romaine lettuce, homemade caesar dressing, shaved parmigiana.
$18Chicken Parm Pizza Slice
Chicken Cutlet, Marinara Sauce, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil & Fresh Basil.
$6Grandpa Deep Dish Square Slice
Deep Dish, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Sauce, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil & Fresh Parsley
$5Grandpa Square Deep Dish Upside Down Pizza
Thick Crust Square, deep dish (upside down). Fresh mozzarella cheese, san-marzano sauce, Parmesan, olive oil.
$18Green Pizza
Ricotta cheese, mozzarella cheese, fresh spinach, fresh parsley & olive oil.
$17Green Pizza Slice
Mozzarella cheese, ricotta cheese, parmesan cheese, spinach, fresh garlic & olive oil.
$6Hawaiian Pizza
No sauce.
$17Hawaiian Pizza Slice
No sauce.
$6Lasagna Pizza Slice
Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato Sauce, Ground Beef, Ricotta Cheese, Parmesan Cheese and Basil.
$6Meat Lover Pizza Slice
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mozzarella, tomato sauce.
$6Meat Lovers Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mozzarella, tomato sauce.
$20NY Classic Pepperoni Pizza
$17Penne Vodka Pizza Slice
Mozzarella Cheese, Penne Pasta, Vodka Sauce, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil & Fresh Basil.
$6Sicilian Square Deep Dish Pizza
Thick Crust Square, deep dish. Mozzarella cheese, fresh parsley & cooked sauce.
$26Traditas Pizza
View Menu & Order Online
Vodka Grandma
Thin Crust Grandma. Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Vodka Sauce, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil & Fresh Basil.
$27Vodka Sauce Margarita Pizza Slice
Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Vodka Sauce, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil & Fresh Basil.
$5White Pizza Slice
Mozzarella cheese, ricotta cheese, parmesan cheese & olive oil.
$6
Pizza By The Slice
BBQ Chicken Pizza Slice
Chicken, mozzarella cheese, BBQ sauce & fresh parsley.
$5Buffalo Chicken Pizza Slice
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Hot Sauce, Ranch & Fresh Parsley
$5Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza Slice
Grilled chicken, pork bacon, ranch, mozzarella.
$6Chicken Caesar Pizza Slice
Grilled chicken, caesar dressing, grated parmesan cheese, shaved parmesan cheese, romaine lettuce.
$6Margherita Pizza Slice
Fresh Mozzarella, tomato sauce, parmesan cheese, olive oil, fresh basil.
$5Mushroom Slice
Classic NY Cheese pie topped with freshly sliced mushrooms. Mozzarella cheese, san-marzano tomato sauce.
$5NY Classic Cheese Pizza Slice
Real deal NY style slice. Mozzarella Cheese & Tomato Sauce.
$4
Extra Side Sauce
Extra Side Sauce
2 oz container. Pick your favorite sauce!
$1Side Marinara Sauce
$1Side Vodka Sauce
$1
Appetizers
Ajvar
A red roasted pepper spread with hints of eggplant and garlic
$7Cheese
Traditional feta cheese.
$8Cheese Pickled Pepper
A traditional combination of creamy cheese and pickled pepper.
$10Mixed Olives
A selection of marinated olives, seasoned with a delightful mux of herbs and olive oil.
$13Pepper Dip
Salty, creamy sauteed peppers.
$8Pickled Pepper
Stuffed with a medley of seasonal pickled vegetables, prepared in the authentic, time honored way.
$7Roasted Pepper
Sauteed with garlic and olive oil.
$8Sausage Dip
Slow smoked sausage and two cheeses melt together in this creamy, savory dip.
$10Tarator
Chilled yogurt blend with minced cucumber and garlic drizzled with parsley.
$8
Appetizers & Sides
Beef Patty with Cheese & Pepperoni
Jamaican-style beef patty (mild).
$6Garlic Knots
Homemade bread, fresh garlic, parmesan, olive oil, fresh parsley, marinara (cup).
$4Meatball Marinara
Tender homemade beef meatballs seasoned with classic Italian herbs & marinara sauce.
$9Sausage & Peppers
$8
Brumat (Savory Dishes)
Fli
Delicate, golden layers of hand baked, brushed with rich butter for a soft, flaky texture, an Albanian culinary masterpiece.
$16Leçenik
Cornbread with spinach and three cheeses, complemented by a rich pepper sauce.
$10Mantia
Crispy, golden baked dumplings filled with ground veal and aromatic spices, served hot with a touch of traditional yogurt.
$15Samuna
Albanian flatbread.
$2
Catering
Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine lettuce, shaved parmesan cheese, grated parmesan cheese, croutons & caesar dressing (on the side).
$41
Heroes
Chicken Caesar Hero
Grilled or fried chicken.
$13Chicken Parm Hero
Breaded chicken cutlet, marinara, mozzarella.
$13Grilled Chicken Caprese Hero
Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, pecorino romano, roasted red peppers, tomato, basil & balsamic glaze.
$14Philly Cheese Steak Hero
Sliced sirloin, grilled peppers & onions, and American cheese.
$13Sausage n' Peppers Hero
Italian pork sausage, grilled peppers, onions, marinara, mozzarella.
$13Shrimp Parm Hero
Shrimp, marinara, mozzarella.
$15
House Favorites
Calzone
Mozzarella, ricotta, marinara (cup).
$10Chicken Parm
Chicken cutlet, penne pasta, fresh mozzarella cheese, olive oil, fresh basil. Choice of sauce: marinara, vodka, alfredo or plain butter.
$19Chicken Vodka Parm Pizza
Breaded chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, vodka sauce, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil.
$20Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella cheese, margherita sauce, parmesan, olive oil & fresh basil.
$15Mixed Grill Platter
Combination of qebapa, qofte & sausage.
$29Mozzarella Sticks
Served with side of marinara sauce.
$8Penne Ala Vodka
Penne, vodka sauce, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil.
$17Stuffed Shells
Large ricotta stuffed shells. choice of sauce: marinara, vodka, alfredo or plain butter.
$17Tava Dheut
A creamy and flavorful baked dish made with tender liver, peppers, tomatoes, cheese and spices.
$25Traditas' Caprese Salad
$11Village Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, sweet red onions, crunchy cucumber, feta cheese and olives.
$20Vodka Parm Hero
$13Vodka Sauce Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella cheese, vodka sauce, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil.
$17
Menu
Bruschetta Thin Crust Square Pizza
Thin Crust Square. Fresh mozzarella, Parmesan, diced tomatoes, diced onions, fresh garlic, fresh basil.
$20Chicken Parm Pizza
Breaded chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, tomato sauce, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil.
$26Fruit Salad
$6Lasagna Pizza
Ground beef, mozzarella, ricotta, margherita sauce, fresh basil.
$18Mazë e Zier
A rich and creamy blend of three cheeses and cornmeal, cooked with homemade butter in a pan until perfectly smooth.
$22Mushroom Pizza
Classic NY Cheese pie topped with freshly sliced mushrooms. Mozzarella cheese, san-marzano tomato sauce.
$17Penne Vodka Pizza
Penne pasta, vodka sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, olive oil, fresh basil.
$26Quattro Formaggi Pizza
$20Sarma
Cabbage leaves stuffed with ground meat, rice and vegetables.
$27Sautéed Broccoli in Garlic n' Oil
Fresh broccoli sautéed in garlic & oil.
$61Sautéed Spinach
Sautéed Spinach in garlic & oil.
$61Spaghetti & Meatballs
Tender homemade beef meatballs seasoned with classic Italian herbs, served over spaghetti. Choose your sauce.
$19Traditas' Caesar Salad
$10Traditas' Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken, romaine hearts, shaved parmesan, homemade fresh garlic butter croutons, caesar dressing.
$12Tray Beef Meatballs
Homemade Italian 100% beef meatballs in marinara sauce topped with parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil.
$84Tray Caprese Salad
Baby Arugula, Sliced Fresh Mozzarella, Grape Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Pepper Topped with Balsamic Glaze.
$52Tray Cheese Ravioli
Cheese Ravioli topped with parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$80Tray Chicken Francese
Battered chicken cutlet in butter & white wine sauce topped with lemon.
$84Tray Chicken Marsala
Chicken sautéed in marsala wine and mushrooms, topped with fresh parsley and olive oil.
$84Tray Chicken Parmigiana
Fresh chicken cutlet topped with marinara sauce, parmesan cheese, fresh mozzarella cheese, olive oil & fresh basil.
$84Tray Garlic Bread
Italian Bread Topped with Grated Parmesan Cheese, Oregano, Basil, Salt, Pepper, Paprika, Fresh Garlic & Olive Oil.
$33Tray Garlic Knots
Garlic Knots Topped with parmesan cheese, fresh garlic, olive oil & fresh parsley. Served with marinara sauce (on the side).
$33Tray Greek Salad
Fresh Heirloom Tomatoes, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Feta Cheese & Friarelli Peppers in Olive Oil.
$52Tray House Salad
Mixed field greens, Chopped Grape Tomatoes, Red Onions, Cucumbers & Italian Dressing (on the side).
$41Tray Lasagna
3 layer lasagna stuffed with ground beef, marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil.
$80Tray Manicotti
Manicotti topped with parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$80Tray Penne Pasta
Penne Pasta topped with parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$61Tray Penne w/ Grilled Chicken
Penne Pasta topped with grilled chicken, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$80Tray Penne w/ Grilled Shrimp
Penne Pasta topped with grilled shrimp, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$94Tray Penne w/ Meatballs
Penne Pasta topped with homemade Italian 100% beef meatballs, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$80Tray Sausage n' Peppers
Sweet Italian Sausage topped with green bell peppers, marinara sauce and fresh parsley
$84Tray Shrimp Parmigiana
Breaded shrimp topped with marinara sauce, fresh mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil.
$122Tray Shrimp w/ Garlic & Oil
Grilled Shrimp sautéed in fresh garlic, herbs, olive oil & fresh parsley.
$122Tray Stuffed Shells
Cheese Stuffed Shells topped with parmesan cheese, olive oil & fresh basil. Your choice of sauce including Marinara, Vodka, Alfredo, Unsalted Butter.
$80White Ricotta Pizza
Ricotta cheese, mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, fresh parsley & olive oil.
$17Dessert Tray
Sweet Italian pastries including Cheesecake, Cannoli & Tiramisu. Take your pick or a combination of the 3!
$61
Rolls
Chicken Vodka Roll
Breaded chicken, vodka sauce, mozzarella.
$9Sausage n' Peppers Roll
Sweet Italian pork sausage, grilled peppers, marinara, mozzarella.
$9Spinach Roll
Spinach with Mozzarella Cheese
$10
Salads
Cabbage Salad
Refreshing salad made with crsip cabbage.
$15Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, croutons, parmesan cheese, Caesar dressing
$16Greek Salad
Tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, olives, feta cheese
$12Mediterranean Salad
Arugula greens topped with goat cheese, sliced green apples, sweet red beets, crunchy walnuts, and dried cranberries, all those in a flavorful Cka Ka Qellu dressing
$20Shop Salad
Sweet cherry tomatoes, crisp cucumber and creamy shredded feta cheese.
$20
Seafood
Grilled Branzino
Grilled Mediterranean seabass served with baked potatoes and grilled seasonal vegetables.
$43Grilled Octopus
Served with mashed potatoes and grilled seasonal vegetables.
$35
Sides
4 Piece Shrimp Parm
Fried shrimp, marinara, fresh mozzarella (no pasta).
$9Fries
$6Garlic Bread
Freshly toasted Italian bread topped with oregano, parmigiana, fresh garlic & olive oil.
$6Rice
$5Side Salad
$6
Soups
Cka Ka Qellu Soup
Chicken soup with tender chicken, rice and a mix of veggies in a flavorful broth.
$17
Tava (Clay Dishes)
Fasul (Beans)
Soup-style traditional dish with simmering white beans, and onions, slowly cooked in meat.
$24Kaçamak
A creamy Balkan porridge made with cornmeal, house churned butter, and melted cheese.
$22Speca Ne Mazë
Fire grilled cubanelle pepper, sauteed in homemade butter and crowned with rich, artisanal cream cheese.
$21Suxhxuk NeTave
A handcrafted blend of ground veal and beef sausage sauteed in olive oil, melted in a velvety fusion of three artisanal cheeses.
$26
Traditional Albanian
Fërgesë
Peppers, tomatoes, onions, feta cheese, eggs
$18Lamb Chops
Marinated lamb chops, grilled, served with fries and salad
$32Mixed Grill
Selection of grilled meats, served with fries and salad
$35Qebapa
Minced beef, onions, garlic, served with fries and ajvar
$16Shish Kebab
Marinated lamb cubes, grilled, served with rice and salad
$24Tavë kosi
Lamb, rice, yogurt, egg
$22
Vegetarian
Spinach Pie
Phyllo dough, spinach, feta cheese
$14Stuffed Peppers
Bell peppers, rice, herbs, baked
$16Vegetable Skewers
Assorted seasonal vegetables, grilled
$15
Desserts
Baklava
Layers of phyllo dough, nuts, and honey syrup
$7Cannoli
$5Cheesecake
Creamy cheesecake with a graham cracker crust
$8Chocolate Cake
Fresh triple chocolate layered cake.
$6Tiramisu
Ladyfingers, coffee liqueur, mascarpone cheese
$8
Homemade Desserts
Albanian Trileçe
A cake soaked in a blend of three milks, topped with rich caramel cream.
$12Sheqerpare
Traditional Albanian butter cookie soaked in sweet lemon syrup.
$12