Laghman Express
Menu
captured 10/4/2026Main Dishes
Big plate chicken Dapanji - Large
Stewed chicken with spicy and aromatic spices and potatoes
$41Big plate chicken Dapanji - Medium
Stewed chicken with spicy and aromatic spices and potatoes
$29Big plate chicken Dapanji - Small
Stewed chicken with spicy and aromatic spices and potatoes
$20French Fries With Meat And Veg
Crispy golden fries topped with tender stir-fried meat and vegetables
$18Fried fish
Fish fried to a golden crisp, hot from the wok
$17Ganfan
Steamed rice topped with a savory beef stir-fry, a Central Asian classic
$18Kuurdak - Large
Traditional fried and steamed meat with fried potatoes
$49Kuurdak - Medium
Traditional fried and steamed meat with fried potatoes
$42Kuurdak - Small
Traditional fried and steamed meat with fried potatoes
$25Ladziao Rou
Tender lamb wok-fired with chili peppers for a bold, spicy kick
$24Shawarma on a plate - Chicken
Juicy spiced chicken shawarma served open-style on a plate
$17Shawarma on plate - Lamb
Tender spiced lamb shawarma served open-style on a plate
$17Spicy Chicken
Fiery wok-fried chicken with dried chilies, served over rice
$16Stir Fried Beef Tripe
Honeycomb beef tripe wok-fried until tender and full of flavor
$17Stir fried fish with vegetables
Tender fish stir-fried with fresh vegetables, straight from the wok
$17Stir Fried Lamb With Cumin
Tender lamb wok-seared with cumin and scallions
$24Tashkent Plov
Rice cooked with meat and carrot, the Tashkent way
$18
Beef
Beef with Potatoes
Tender beef chunks with potatoes and onions
Beef with Rice
Stir-fried beef with vegetables served over rice
Fried Beef with Fries
Crispy fried beef with french fries, bell peppers and onions
Spicy Beef
Spicy stir-fried beef with potatoes and bell peppers
Chicken
Fried Chicken Strips
Crispy fried chicken strips served with salad and sauce
Extras
TSai Laghman sauce
A side of our savory laghman topping sauce for your noodles
$10
Hot Appetizers
Bauyrsaq
Twelve golden puffs of fried dough, a Central Asian teatime favorite
$5Chive Stir Fried With Eggs
Fragrant chives stir-fried with fluffy scrambled eggs
$14Crispy Eggplants
Crispy fried eggplant glazed in a tangy tomato sauce
$15Fried Wontons
Crispy golden wontons, hot and crackly from the fryer
$15Naan
One piece of traditional naan flatbread, baked fresh
$3Samsa
Golden baked pastry with a savory, juicy filling — one piece
$4CHICKEN Dumplings with chili-sweet vinegar dressing
Juicy chicken dumplings tossed in a chili-sweet vinegar dressing
$15
Laghman Noodles
Chezyru Laghman
Hand-pulled laghman noodles wok-tossed chezyru-style, rich and savory
$18Cold Noodle
Chilled yellow noodles served with grilled meat, Uyghur-style
$18Dry Fried Laghman
Hand-pulled noodles dry-fried in the wok for a smoky, savory bite
$18Funchoza
Springy glass noodles stir-fried with tender, savory beef
$17Guyurou Laghman
Hand-pulled noodles topped with wok-fried meat and vegetables
$18Hand Pulled Noodle - Belt
Extra-wide belt-style noodles, hand-pulled fresh to order
$5Hand Pulled Noodle - Regular
Classic round hand-pulled noodles, stretched fresh to order
$5Moguru laghman
Hand-pulled noodles topped with a savory mushroom and meat stir-fry
$18Pearl Shaped Noodle
Tiny pearl-cut noodle bits wok-fried until savory and satisfying
$17Rice Noodle With beef
Silky rice noodles served with tender, savory beef
$17Suirou Lagman
Hand-pulled noodles tossed with a savory minced-meat sauce
$18
Manty Dumpling Wonton
Boiled Wontons
Tender boiled wontons served with a side of sour cream
$15Central Asian Manty
Steamed dumplings filled with juicy lamb, made the Central Asian way
$17Fried Manty
Hearty manty dumplings fried until golden and crisp
$17Fried Mini buns
Little buns fried golden — crisp outside, fluffy within
$15
Menu
Achichuk
Fresh tomato and onion salad, an Uzbek classic
$13Chili Oil
Our house chili oil for an extra fiery kick
$1Extra Beef
$6Extra Meat
An extra portion of meat to top off any dish
$5French Fries
Golden crispy fries, hot and lightly salted
$5Manty 1 Piece
A single steamed manty dumpling with a juicy filling
$3Mogu Say With Rice
Savory mushroom stir-fry served over steamed rice
$18Rice
Fluffy steamed white rice — the simple side that soaks up every sauce
$5Stir Fried Lamb With Scallion
Tender slices of lamb wok-seared over high heat with plenty of scallion
$22
Noodles
Beef with Noodles
Beef and vegetables served with noodles
Fried Laghman
Fried noodles with beef and vegetables
Laghman
Stir-fried beef with vegetables and noodles
Salads
Beef Tripe Salad
Chilled honeycomb beef tripe salad in a tangy dressing
$16Black Fungus Salad
Crunchy black fungus tossed in a tangy chilled dressing
$15Eggplant salad (Cold)
Chilled tender eggplant salad, silky and savory
$15Fresh Salad
Crisp fresh vegetables, lightly dressed and served cold
$15Smashed Cucumber Salad
Crisp smashed cucumbers in a garlicky, tangy dressing
$12Sweet Tomatoes
Ripe tomato slices lightly sweetened, a simple cooling classic
$14
Soups
Lamb Leg Soup
Lamb on the bone, simmered into a clear warming broth
$18Wonton Soup
Delicate wontons served in a hot, comforting broth
$14