Yoon Haeundae Galbi
Menu
captured 10/4/2026COLD APPETIZER
Beet Salad
Tender beet, arugula, tofu aioli, chili crisp, garlic, sesame, pine nuts
$18Grilled Octopus
Spanish Octopus, citrus chojang, corn, sugar snap peas, red onions, cucumber
$21
HOT APPETIZER
Galbi Bibimbap
Short rib, assorted vegetable, egg
$26Jap-Che
Glass noodle, short rib, bell pepper, mushroom, onion, chives
$19Octopus over Rice
Scallion, shrimp, onion, baby octopus
$25Sirloin Bulgogi Over Rice
Sirloin, scallion, onion, chef ’s choice mushroom
$25Wagyu Kimchi Fried Rice
Wagyu, egg, mozzarella cheese, scallion
$26
Original Section Heading (e.g., 'Raw Bar', 'Prime Cuts', 'Oysters & Seafood Cocktails', 'Starters', 'Mains', 'Desserts')
Pork Kimchi Stew
Pork belly, tofu, enoki
$18Seafood Silken Tofu Stew
Shrimp, crab, baby octopus, manila clam
$18
RICE
떡갈비 덮밥 Galbi Patty over Rice (Stone bowl)
Short rib patty, carmalized onions, chive, pan sauce, fried egg, pickled ramps (on the side)
$23양념치킨 Korean Fried Chicken (Spicy/Galbi/Salt and Pepper)
Boneless thigh, homemade sauce, pickled radish
$20
990a38 51d7c8f4ebbc465eabeab5aca194f0f7
Grilled Soybean Mackerel
Soybean marinated mackerel, arugula salad
$25Korean Fried Chicken
Boneless thigh, homemade sauce, pickled radish
$22Seafood Ricecake Tteokbokki
Rice cake, Crown daisy fritters, crab, shrimp, manila clam, baby octopus, egg
$22Pear Sorbet
Asian pear, yuzu marmalade, cinnamon punch
$9
990a38 b4370d60ddcf4da181783de124453a40
육개장 Spicy Beef Stew
Brisket broth, fern, bean sprout, oyster mushroom, egg
$23
Barsidemenu
Beef Ji Ji Mi
Ribeye, chives, sweet rice powder, egg batter
$15Broiled Prawns
U4 Prawns, gochugaru butter, garlic, roasted cherry tomatoes, chives
$17Busan Neighborhood Pancake
Scallion, galbi, shrimp, egg
$24Crispy Potato Pancake
Potato, scallion, onion
$18Galbi Dumpling (Steamed/Fried)
Grounded short rib, chive, tofu
$16Jap-Che (Vegetarian Option Available)
Glass noodle, short rib, bell pepper, mushroom, onion, chives
$20
Coldappetizer
Cured Yellowtail
Nuruk cured yellowtail, citrus perilla vinaigrette, ssamjang, chamweh, frisee, parsley
$23Steak Tartare
Seasoned ribeye, Asian pear, egg yolk, chives
$25
DINNER BBQ
American Wagyu 생갈비 Fresh Short Rib (Limited)
$59Haeundae Cut 안창살 Marinated Skirt Steak
$52Haeundae Cut 차돌박이 Brisket
$48Haeundae Style 채끝 등심 N.Y. Strip
$52Marinated Package
Marinated Short Rib - Marinated Beef Belly - Marinated Skirt Steak - Sirloin Bulgogi
$148Prime Package
Brisket - Fresh Short Rib - Wagyu Bonless Short Ribs - Dry Aged Ribeye
$160Prime/Mari Package
New York Strip - Dry Aged Ribeye - Marinated Short Rib - Marinated Beef Belly
$154USDA Prime 우삼겹 Marinated Beef Belly
$46불고기 Sirloin Bulgogi
$47숙성 등심 Dry Aged Ribeye
28 Days Aged
$58양념갈비 Marinated Short Rib
$57
Dinnermenuricenoodle
Busan Cold Noodle (Soup)
Brisket broth, boiled egg, brisket, pickled daikon, pear, cucumber
$21Cold Acorn Noodle (Soup)
Acorn noodle, anchovy broth, raddish, kimchi, egg, wasabi, sesame, seaweed
$20Galbi Bibimbap (Stone-bowl)
Short rib, assorted vegetable, egg
$26Hamachi Hwe Bibimbap
Yellowtail, beets, tobiko, seaweed, microgreen
$26Mushroom Tofu Bibimbap (Stone-bowl)
Chef ’s choice mushrooms, fried tofu, assorted vegetable, egg
$24Octopus over Rice (Stone-bowl)
Scallion, shrimp, onion, baby octopus
$25Sirloin Bulgogi Over Rice (Stone bowl)
Sirloin, scallion, onion, chef ’s choice mushroom
$25Spicy Beef Noodle Soup
Brisket broth, brisket, oyster mushroom, egg, fern, bean sprout
$24Spicy Busan Cold Noodle (Soupless)
Busan spicy sauce, pickled daikon, brisket, pear, boiled egg, cucumber
$21Spicy Pork Belly Bibimbap
Seaweed, egg, kimchi, perilla leaf, mesclun green
$24Uni Mentaiko Rice
Uni, Mentaiko, tobiko, seaweed, truffle mayo, pickled chayote
$35Wagyu Kimchi Fried Rice (Stone bowl)
Wagyu, egg, mozzarella cheese, scallion
$26
Hotappetizer
Short Rib Stew
Short rib, bone stock, noodle, bone stock, scallion
$23
LUNCH BBQ
Brisket
$44Fresh Short Rib (Limited)
$54Haeundae Package
Fresh Short Rib - Marinated Short Rib - Sirloin bulgogi
$94Marinated Skirt Steak
$48N.Y. Strip
$48
SET MENU
우삼겹 Marinated Beef Belly
$34차돌구이 Thinly Sliced Brisket
$35제육볶음 Spicy Pork Belly
$34
SHARED PLATES
떡갈비 Galbi Patty
Hand chopped short rib, korean chives, pine nuts
$23육회 Steak
SIDES
Wagyu Short Rib
American Wagyu
$56Grilled Mushroom Plate
King trumpet, oysters, enoki, shitake, truffle mayo, confit tomatoe
$19Lettuce Ssam Set
Vegetable wraps + Pine nut doenjang, Tomato Gochujang, Anchovie doenjang
$7Potato
Russet potato, butter, black garlic, horseradish, mentaiko spread
$14Potato Noodle
cooked at end of barbecue Simmered with soy sesame broth
$9
SSAM SET (FOR TWO)
Soybean Marinated Mackerel
Soybean marinated mackerel, arugula salad
$25
Ssamset ( Fortwo )
Thin Sliced Brisket
$75
Stew
Soybean Stew
Beef broth based, yukon potato, onion, tofu
$18
구이 Grilled
Grilled Mackerel
Served with; choice of one protein + one choice of stew + four side dishes of chef ’s choice + choice of white rice/multigrain rice
$37
김치찌개
Kimchi Stew
Served with; choice of one protein + one choice of stew + four side dishes of chef ’s choice + choice of white rice/multigrain rice
$34
Dessert
Asian Pear Sorbet
Asian pear, yuzu honey, cinnamon punch
$9Chochung U-gua Gelato
Honey caviar, rice cracker, rice syrup. sesame
$10Fior di Latte Gelato
Honey caviar, rice cracker
$10Green Tea Gelato
Green tea, sweeet red bean
$10