ABCV
Menu
captured 10/4/2026additions
farm egg
fried or soft poached
$7fried egg
$7
ADDITIONS
half avocado
$8Plain Dosa
$12sautéed market greens
lemon
$14smoky fingerling potatoes & lemon aioli
$14
Brunch
Prix fixe
Brunch
dosa with chutneys
ginger rhubarb, coriander mint, potato mustard
hazelnut butter
$21heirloom tomato
ripe market fruits & herbs, aged sherry vinegar, young ginger
umber salad
$25chocolate cherry layer cake
amarena cherries, chocolate ganache
$19koji chocolate vacherin
cacao nib almond streusel, tonka bean, chocolate ice cream
$19pistachio frangipane tart
roasted stone fruit, pistachio ice cream
$17seasonal scoops
$15summer melons
lemon verbena granita
$19sweet corn rice inari
avocado yuzu dip
Dinner
ercorn
crispy saison battered oyster mushrooms fresh sweet corn grits, tomato roasted with lemon thyme
$26
fresh & bright
avocado lettuce cups
toasted cumin, serrano and lime, pepitas
$23
fresh & vibrant
heirloom tomatoes
ripe market fruits, myoga ginger, aged sherry vinegar, basil
$24market beets
avocado purée, flavors of tartare
$24
LIGHT & FRESH
Cabbage & Apple Slaw
miso dressing, roasted shiitake, rice crunch, fresh yuzu zest
$19california dates
whipped coconut yogurt and tahini, crunchy sea salt, lemon, pistachio, mint, sicilian olive oil
$17fresh market berries
yogurt, rhubarb compote, granola
$23Green Chickpea Hummus
mint, pita and crudité
$23Jimmy Nardello Pepper Dip
hazelnut dukkah, celery, pita
$20wild blueberry bowl
toasted oats, maple peanut butter, dried and fresh seasonal fruits
$21
Lunch
crunchy lettuces & champagne vinaigrette
smoky fingerlings & lemon aioli
zu koshō special sauce, potato bun & accouterments
$28
OVEN ROASTED & WOK CHARRED
Beluga Lentils Sautéed in Black Vinegar and Aromatic Chili Oil
lemon braised fingerling yam, broccoli & cilantro stems
$27Crispy Baby Artichokes
fermented rose aioli, fennel pollen, lemon
$22Roasted Rainbow Carrots
seed & nut butter, fermented sambal, finger lime, thai basil
$21Tender Sautéed Pole Beans
fermented tomato, avocado, meyer lemon
$19Whole Roasted Cauliflower
turmeric za’atar tahini, red zhug, pomegranate, pistachio, herbs
$33
PANCAKES, TOASTS & PASTRIES
gluten free almond flour pancakes
banana whipped cream, maple syrup
$22heirloom tomato tartine
spicy pine nut mustard, fresh market basil, cracked pepper
$21wild blueberry matcha muffin
$7
steamed, simmered & sautéed
house cultured hemp seed burger
yuzu koshō special sauce, potato bun & accouterments smoky fingerlings & lemon aioli or crunchy lettuces & champagne vinaigrette
$28
STEAMED, SIMMERED & SAUTÉED
Ginger & Garlic Glazed Celtuce
koji roasted soft tofu, shiitake, lovage, cured peppercorn
$26Mushroom Walnut Bolognese
carrot paccheri, celery, mint
$32Spaghetti
preserved garlic & lemon, sungold tomatoes, summer squash, gran kinara, saffron bread crumbs
$29Sweet Corn Sticky Rice
finger lime, avocado, yuba, furikake
$20
to start
dosa
peach ginger, coriander mint, coconut peanut
$25smoked fingerling potatoes
preserved lemon aioli, dill
$14whole poached artichoke
sicilian olive oil, lemon, oregano
$21
toasted & griddled
fluffy semolina pancake
stone fruit compote, vanilla hazelnut butter
$21
warm & nourishing
braised shelling beans & spigarello
nepitella pistachio pesto, spearmint
$32blistered sautéed pole beans
fermented tomato, herbs, avocado, meyer lemon
$20crispy saison battered oyster mushrooms
fresh sweet corn grits, tomato roasted with lemon thyme
$27crunchy celery root katsu
horseradish, shiso, mustard aioli, apple umami paste
$27Purple Carrot Wontons
carrot ginger sauce, pecan chili crunch, mint & cilantro
$27
warm & sustaining
pressed focaccia sandwich
marinated pepper and eggplant, basil, tomato, olive tapenade, tomato jam, cucumber salad
$25seared mushrooms
poached farm eggs, shallots and herbs
$23
WARM & SUSTAINING
seasonal vegetable kitchari
yogurt, mint
$20soft scrambled eggs
aged alpine cheese, broccoli, dill
$18wild mushroom
poached farm eggs, shallots and herbs
$23