Kabab King
Menu
captured 10/4/2026Rice
Beef Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice cooked with beef, herbs & spices.
$17Beef Fried Rice
Basmati rice stir-fried with beef, vegetables & spices.
$14Chicken Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice cooked with chicken, herbs & spices.
$16Chicken Fried Rice
Basmati rice stir-fried with chicken, vegetables & spices.
$13Lamb Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice cooked with lamb, herbs & spices.
$18Lamb Fried Rice
Basmati rice stir-fried with lamb, vegetables & spices.
$15Vegetable Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice cooked with mixed vegetables, herbs & spices.
$14Vegetable Fried Rice
Basmati rice stir-fried with mixed vegetables & spices.
$12
Appetizers
Onion Bhaji
Crispy fried onion fritters.
$7Samosa (2 pcs)
Crispy fried pastry filled with spiced potatoes and peas.
$6Vegetable Pakora
Mixed vegetables dipped in chickpea flour batter and deep-fried.
$7
BBQ
Beef Seekh Kabab
Minced beef seasoned with herbs & spices, grilled on skewers.
$15Chicken Boti
Cubes of chicken marinated in yogurt & spices, grilled on skewers.
$15Chicken Seekh Kabab
Minced chicken seasoned with herbs & spices, grilled on skewers.
$14Lamb Chops
Tender lamb chops marinated in yogurt & spices, grilled to perfection.
$25Lamb Seekh Kabab
Minced lamb seasoned with herbs & spices, grilled on skewers.
$15
Breads
Garlic Naan
Naan bread topped with garlic and butter.
$4Naan
Traditional leavened, oven-baked flatbread.
$4Paratha
Layered whole wheat flatbread, pan-fried.
$4Puri
Deep-fried whole wheat bread.
$4Roti
Whole wheat unleavened flatbread, baked in the tandoor.
$3
Meat Curries
Beef Curry
Tender beef cooked in a rich, flavorful curry sauce.
$15Beef Karahi
Beef cooked with tomatoes, ginger, garlic & spices in a wok.
$16Beef Korma
Beef cooked in a mild, creamy sauce with nuts & spices.
$16Beef Vindaloo
Spicy beef curry with potatoes, vinegar & chili.
$16Butter Chicken
Tender chicken cooked in a rich, creamy tomato sauce.
$15Chicken Curry
Tender chicken cooked in a rich, flavorful curry sauce.
$14Chicken Karahi
Chicken cooked with tomatoes, ginger, garlic & spices in a wok.
$15Chicken Korma
Chicken cooked in a mild, creamy sauce with nuts & spices.
$15Chicken Vindaloo
Spicy chicken curry with potatoes, vinegar & chili.
$15Lamb Curry
Tender lamb cooked in a rich, flavorful curry sauce.
$16Lamb Karahi
Lamb cooked with tomatoes, ginger, garlic & spices in a wok.
$17Lamb Korma
Lamb cooked in a mild, creamy sauce with nuts & spices.
$17Lamb Vindaloo
Spicy lamb curry with potatoes, vinegar & chili.
$17
Rolls
Beef Shawarma Roll
Marinated beef cooked on a vertical rotisserie, wrapped in a soft naan with salad and sauce.
$10Chicken Shawarma Roll
Marinated chicken cooked on a vertical rotisserie, wrapped in a soft naan with salad and sauce.
$10Chicken Tikka Roll
Tender chicken tikka wrapped in a soft naan with salad and sauce.
$10Paneer Tikka Roll
Paneer tikka wrapped in a soft naan with salad and sauce.
$9Seekh Kabab Roll
Minced kabab wrapped in a soft naan with salad and sauce.
$10
Seafood
Fish Curry
Fish cooked in a flavorful curry sauce.
$17Fish Tikka Masala
Grilled fish tikka simmered in a creamy tomato sauce.
$18Shrimp Curry
Shrimp cooked in a flavorful curry sauce.
$19Shrimp Tikka Masala
Grilled shrimp tikka simmered in a creamy tomato sauce.
$20
Sides
Mint Chutney
Spicy mint and cilantro dip.
$3Raita
Yogurt dip with cucumber and spices.
$4Salad
Fresh mixed greens with cucumber, tomato, and onion.
$5Tamarind Chutney
Sweet and tangy tamarind dip.
$3Yogurt
Plain yogurt.
$3
Tandoori
Chicken Tikka Tandoori
Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt & spices, cooked in a tandoor.
$15Paneer Tikka Tandoori
Cubes of paneer marinated in yogurt & spices, cooked in a tandoor.
$14Shrimp Tandoori
Jumbo shrimp marinated in yogurt & spices, cooked in a tandoor.
$19Tandoori Chicken
Whole chicken marinated in yogurt & spices, cooked in a tandoor.
$15
Vegetables
Aloo Gobi
Potatoes and cauliflower cooked with spices.
$12Chana Masala
Chickpeas cooked in a spiced tomato-onion gravy.
$12Malai Kofta
Vegetable and paneer dumplings in a creamy sauce.
$13Saag Paneer
Spinach and paneer cooked with spices.
$13Vegetable Curry
Mixed vegetables cooked in a flavorful curry sauce.
$12
Desserts
Gulab Jamun
Fried milk-solid balls soaked in sugar syrup.
$6Kheer
Rice pudding cooked with milk, sugar, and cardamom.
$6Ras Malai
Soft paneer balls in sweetened milk, flavored with cardamom and pistachio.
$7